Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
13 12 Jan 19 Deepdene Uniting
3/83 P Walker 29* JT Hickie 25  
def Knox Churches
78  J Atkins 4/19 N Madan 3/28 Y Sharma 2/5
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
2 13 Oct 18 Glen Iris
5/238(cc) B France 104* JL Byrne 70 S Kirby 28  
def by Knox Churches
4/242 P Ganegoda 68 S de Kretser 63 M Donkin 42 N Valence 30*  
Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) 
3 20 Oct 18 Knox Churches
drew South Camberwell
Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
4 27 Oct 18 Knox Churches
7/186 J Valadon 87 M Barthelot 30  D Dewage 3/34 S Gunawardana 2/44
def by Hawthorn
8/212(cc) S Gunawardana 76 TN Karunarathne 36 AS Walsh 30  N Valence 3/46 J Chamberlain 2/28
Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
6 10 Nov 18 Knox Churches
165 R Guilder 57  Y Sharma 5/37 J Atkins 2/26
def by Deepdene Uniting
8/170(cc) NJ Walker 59  N Valence 2/26
Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
7 17 Nov 18 Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers
def by Knox Churches
Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) 
8 24 Nov 18 Burwood
6/181(cc) B Middleton 50 P Gunatilake 48 WJ Stonehouse 34  R Guilder 2/23 P Ganegoda 2/30
def by Knox Churches
7/183 P Ganegoda 48 M de Kretser 46 J Abrahams 32  WJ Stonehouse 2/31 M Small 2/31
Burwood Reserve (West Oval) 
9 1 Dec 18 Victorian Cavaliers SC
8/256 K Jeyarajah 67 G Yoganathan 50 P Parasakthirajah 35 R Sithamparaplai 25 V Nagarajah 25  J Valadon 3/45 N Valence 2/49 R Guilder 2/51
def Knox Churches
192 J Abrahams 32 S Chamberlain 28* J Valadon 28 N Valence 26 P Ganegoda 25  G Bahee 2/21 B Marcelline 2/25 H Gnanagulan 2/27
Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) 
11 15 Dec 18 Knox Churches
8/165(cc) N Valence 50 J Valadon 30  SS Gunathunga 4/27 Dp Dharmapriya 2/36
def by Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers
173 LP Nawalage 41 SJ DE SILVA 29 Dp Dharmapriya 28 RA Perera 28  L Lewis 4/22
Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
12 22 Dec 18 Knox Churches
2/136 P McEvoy 112*  
def Victorian Cavaliers SC
131 P Parasakthirajah 33 V Nagarajah 29  P McEvoy 4/25 L Lewis 3/20
Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
14 19 Jan 19 Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers
8/245(cc) SS EKANAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE 71 SS Gunathunga 56* P Sameera 47 PP Sunilchandra 34  N Valence 2/60
def Knox Churches
207 M de Kretser 91 J Abrahams 38  LP Nawalage 4/42 SJ DE SILVA 2/22 SS Gunathunga 2/41
Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) 
15 26 Jan 19 Knox Churches
2/158 J Abrahams 74 N Hapu 35*  
def Glen Iris
5/157(cc) S Dumaresq 57* D Grunig 45*  P Ganegoda 2/21 N Valence 2/27
Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
16 2 Feb 19 Knox Churches
8/209 N Hapu 63 L Lewis 57* N Valence 40  k Sivakumar 2/21 R Sithamparaplai 2/56
def by Victorian Cavaliers SC
6/248(cc) R Sithamparaplai 71* T Ratnalingam 71 P Parasakthirajah 39 RJ Panagodage 33  N Valence 2/46
Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
17 9 Feb 19 South Camberwell
7/167(cc) A Richards 54* D D'Costa 30  P Ganegoda 3/28
def by Knox Churches
7/173(cc) M de Kretser 75*  O Barnes 2/20 S Balagarv 2/25
Howard Dawson Reserve 
18 16 Feb 19 Deepdene Uniting
140 C Burnham 56  N Valence 2/25
def by Knox Churches
5/183(cc) M de Kretser 74* N Hapu 45  S Goyal 4/39
Hays Paddock (South Oval) 
20 2 Mar 19 Knox Churches
drew South Camberwell
Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
SF 9 Mar 19 Victorian Cavaliers SC
114 R Sithamparaplai 72  N Valence 3/26 L Lewis 2/17 S de Kretser 2/23 R Guilder 2/23
def by Knox Churches
118 P Ganegoda 58*  K Jeyarajah 3/12 R Sithamparaplai 2/2
Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) 
GF 16 Mar 19 Hawthorn
165 C Gunawardana 56  N Barthelot 2/18 L Lewis 2/31 S de Kretser 2/38
def by Knox Churches
5/167 J Abrahams 56 M de Kretser 30 N Valence 26*  UR Rajapaksha 2/17 S Gunawardana 2/36
Ferndale Park 
19 23 Feb 19 Knox Churches
7/214(cc) N Valence 71 P Ganegoda 60 M de Kretser 33  C Gunawardana 3/13 M Rishaf 2/43
def Hawthorn
186 C Gunawardana 61 S Gunawardana 59 TN Karunarathne 25  N Valence 5/24 P Ganegoda 2/30
Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
10 8 Dec 18 Glen Iris
166 S Kirby 37 S Rankin 34 MA Kump 27  j neighbours 4/27 P Ganegoda 3/21 N Valence 2/38
def by Knox Churches
9/167 J Abrahams 61 R Guilder 36*  T Briggs 3/31 S Kirby 2/16 D Grunig 2/19 S Droscher 2/24
Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.