Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Glen Waverley Cougars   def   Monash Glen Waverley North Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Mount Waverley Catholics   def   Trinity Willison Mayfield Park Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Notting Hill-Brandon Park   def   Northcote United Columbia Park Final result entered, no confirmation
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   def   Knox Churches Lynden Park (Lower West) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Northcote United   v   Mount Waverley Catholics Alphington Park  
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   v   Glen Waverley Cougars Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North)  
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Monash   v   Notting Hill-Brandon Park Carlson Reserve  
19 Oct 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   v   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Frog Hollow Reserve  
Round 3
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Northcote United   v   Notting Hill-Brandon Park Alphington Park  
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   v   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Chandler Park  
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Monash   v   Glen Waverley Cougars Carlson Reserve  
26 Oct 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   v   Mount Waverley Catholics Frog Hollow Reserve  
Round 4
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Glen Waverley Cougars   v   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Glen Waverley North Reserve  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Mount Waverley Catholics   v   Notting Hill-Brandon Park Mayfield Park  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Monash   v   Knox Churches Carlson Reserve  
2 Nov 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   v   Northcote United Frog Hollow Reserve  
Round 5
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Glen Waverley Cougars   v   Northcote United Glen Waverley North Reserve  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Mount Waverley Catholics   v   Knox Churches Mayfield Park  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Notting Hill-Brandon Park   v   Trinity Willison Columbia Park  
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Monash Lynden Park (Lower West)  
Round 6
10 Nov 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   v   Northcote United Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North)  
10 Nov 19 12:30PM Mount Waverley Catholics   v   Glen Waverley Cougars Mayfield Park  
10 Nov 19 12:30PM Monash   v   Trinity Willison Carlson Reserve  
10 Nov 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Notting Hill-Brandon Park Lynden Park (Lower West)  
Round 7
16 Nov 19 12:30PM, 23 Nov 19 12:30PM Northcote United   v   Trinity Willison Alphington Park  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM, 23 Nov 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   v   Monash Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North)  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM, 23 Nov 19 12:30PM Notting Hill-Brandon Park   v   Mount Waverley Catholics Columbia Park  
16 Nov 19 12:30PM, 23 Nov 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Glen Waverley Cougars Lynden Park (Lower West)  
Round 8
30 Nov 19 12:30PM, 7 Dec 19 12:30PM Glen Waverley Cougars   v   Trinity Willison Glen Waverley North Reserve  
30 Nov 19 12:30PM, 7 Dec 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   v   Notting Hill-Brandon Park Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North)  
30 Nov 19 12:30PM, 7 Dec 19 12:30PM Monash   v   Northcote United Carlson Reserve  
30 Nov 19 12:30PM, 7 Dec 19 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Mount Waverley Catholics Lynden Park (Lower West)  
Round 9
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Northcote United   v   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Alphington Park  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Mount Waverley Catholics   v   Monash Mayfield Park  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Notting Hill-Brandon Park   v   Glen Waverley Cougars Columbia Park  
14 Dec 19 12:30PM, 21 Dec 19 12:30PM Trinity Willison   v   Knox Churches Frog Hollow Reserve  
Round 10
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Glen Waverley Cougars   v   Trinity Willison Glen Waverley North Reserve  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Knox Churches   v   Notting Hill-Brandon Park Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North)  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Monash   v   Northcote United Carlson Reserve  
11 Jan 20 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Mount Waverley Catholics Lynden Park (Lower West)  
Round 11
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Glen Waverley Cougars   v   Notting Hill-Brandon Park Glen Waverley North Reserve  
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Knox Churches   v   Trinity Willison Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North)  
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Monash   v   Mount Waverley Catholics Carlson Reserve  
18 Jan 20 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Northcote United Lynden Park (Lower West)  
Round 12
25 Jan 20 12:30PM, 1 Feb 20 12:30PM Northcote United   v   Knox Churches Alphington Park  
25 Jan 20 12:30PM, 1 Feb 20 12:30PM Mount Waverley Catholics   v   Glen Waverley Cougars Mayfield Park  
25 Jan 20 12:30PM, 1 Feb 20 12:30PM Notting Hill-Brandon Park   v   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Columbia Park  
25 Jan 20 12:30PM, 1 Feb 20 12:30PM Trinity Willison   v   Monash Frog Hollow Reserve  
Round 13
8 Feb 20 12:30PM, 15 Feb 20 12:30PM Glen Waverley Cougars   v   Knox Churches Glen Waverley North Reserve  
8 Feb 20 12:30PM, 15 Feb 20 12:30PM Mount Waverley Catholics   v   Northcote United Mayfield Park  
8 Feb 20 12:30PM, 15 Feb 20 12:30PM Notting Hill-Brandon Park   v   Monash Columbia Park  
8 Feb 20 12:30PM, 15 Feb 20 12:30PM Burwood Uniting Canterbury   v   Trinity Willison Lynden Park (Lower West)  
Round 14
22 Feb 20 12:30PM, 29 Feb 20 12:30PM Northcote United   v   Glen Waverley Cougars Alphington Park  
22 Feb 20 12:30PM, 29 Feb 20 12:30PM Knox Churches   v   Mount Waverley Catholics Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North)  
22 Feb 20 12:30PM, 29 Feb 20 12:30PM Monash   v   Burwood Uniting Canterbury Carlson Reserve  
22 Feb 20 12:30PM, 29 Feb 20 12:30PM Trinity Willison   v   Notting Hill-Brandon Park Frog Hollow Reserve  

Fixture Last updated: 22 Sep 19 11:44AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.