Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 2
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def by   Knox Churches Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   Victorian Cavaliers SC H.A Smith Reserve Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def   Burwood Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
13 Oct 18 12:30PM South Camberwell   def by   Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers Howard Dawson Reserve Official result
Round 3
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   drew   Glen Iris Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Burwood   drew   Hawthorn Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   drew   Deepdene Uniting Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
20 Oct 18 12:30PM Knox Churches   drew   South Camberwell Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 4
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   def by   Deepdene Uniting Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Burwood   def   South Camberwell Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   def   Glen Iris Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 12:30PM Knox Churches   def by   Hawthorn Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 6
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def   South Camberwell Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers H.A Smith Reserve Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   def   Burwood Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
10 Nov 18 12:30PM Knox Churches   def by   Deepdene Uniting Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 7
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   def by   Knox Churches Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Burwood   def   Glen Iris Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def   Hawthorn Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 12:30PM South Camberwell   def by   Victorian Cavaliers SC Howard Dawson Reserve Official result
Round 8
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   def by   Victorian Cavaliers SC Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Burwood   def by   Knox Churches Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def by   Glen Iris Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
24 Nov 18 12:30PM South Camberwell   def   Hawthorn Howard Dawson Reserve Official result
Round 9
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def by   Hawthorn Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   def by   Burwood Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def   South Camberwell Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
1 Dec 18 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   def   Knox Churches Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
Round 10
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Glen Iris   def by   Knox Churches Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   def   South Camberwell Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def by   Burwood Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   def by   Hawthorn Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
Round 11
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Burwood   def   Victorian Cavaliers SC Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Hawthorn   def   Deepdene Uniting H.A Smith Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM South Camberwell   drew   Glen Iris Howard Dawson Reserve Official result
15 Dec 18 12:30PM Knox Churches   def by   Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 12
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Burwood   def   Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Hawthorn   def   Glen Iris H.A Smith Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM South Camberwell   def   Deepdene Uniting Howard Dawson Reserve Official result
22 Dec 18 12:30PM Knox Churches   def   Victorian Cavaliers SC Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 13
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Glen Iris   def by   Burwood Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   def by   Hawthorn Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def   Knox Churches Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   def   South Camberwell Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
Round 14
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Glen Iris   def   South Camberwell Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   def   Knox Churches Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def by   Hawthorn Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   def   Burwood Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
Round 15
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Burwood   def by   Deepdene Uniting Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Hawthorn   def   Victorian Cavaliers SC H.A Smith Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 12:30PM South Camberwell   def by   Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers Howard Dawson Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   def   Glen Iris Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 16
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Burwood   def by   Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   Glen Iris H.A Smith Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 12:30PM South Camberwell   def by   Deepdene Uniting Howard Dawson Reserve Official result
2 Feb 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   def by   Victorian Cavaliers SC Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 17
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Glen Iris   def by   Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Hawthorn   def   Burwood H.A Smith Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def by   Victorian Cavaliers SC Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 12:30PM South Camberwell   def by   Knox Churches Howard Dawson Reserve Official result
Round 18
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Glen Iris   def by   Burwood Dorothy Laver Reserve (South Oval) Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers H.A Smith Reserve Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM Deepdene Uniting   def by   Knox Churches Hays Paddock (South Oval) Official result
16 Feb 19 12:30PM South Camberwell   def   Victorian Cavaliers SC Howard Dawson Reserve Official result
Round 19
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   def by   Deepdene Uniting Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Burwood   def by   South Camberwell Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   def   Glen Iris Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
23 Feb 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   def   Hawthorn Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
Round 20
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Mulgrave /Waverley Wanderers   drew   Glen Iris Mulgrave Reserve (Western Oval - Synthetic) Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Burwood   drew   Hawthorn Burwood Reserve (West Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   drew   Deepdene Uniting Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 12:30PM Knox Churches   drew   South Camberwell Knox Park Reserve (Oval 2 - North) Official result
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Victorian Cavaliers SC   def by   Knox Churches Princes Highway Reserve (East Oval) Official result
9 Mar 19 12:30PM Hawthorn   def   Deepdene Uniting H.A Smith Reserve Official result
FINAL
16 Mar 19 12:30PM Hawthorn   def by   Knox Churches Ferndale Park Final result entered and confirmed

Fixture Last updated: 11 Mar 19 6:00PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.